Privacy Policy – www.jaytii.com

1. Scope
 
This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect and protect your personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”) on the Site. Jaytii understands that every individual is sensitive to how their information is used and we take your privacy equally seriously. Please read this to learn more about our privacy policy.
 
By voluntarily providing us with your Personal Data, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this privacy policy
 
2. Information we collect
 
Your information is collected when you subscribe to our website using the sign-up form Or if you chose to contact us by filling out the contact us form on the About us page. While completing either of these forms you may be asked to enter your Name and Email Address. You can always stay on our site as an anonymous user.
 
3. How do we collect information
 
We collect your information when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you contact us using the About Us page
 
4. Use of your personal information
 
We use the Personal Data you provide in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. If you provide your Personal Data for a specific reason, we will use it for that purpose only. For example, if you have provided us your Personal Information while you contacted us for a question or inquiry, we will only use it to respond to your query and mark the status of your query accordingly. Alternatively, if you decide to sign up with us for our updates & newsletter, in that case, your info will only be used to send you periodic emails with our newsletters and news updates related to new products and/or deals.
 
5. Security
 
We apply various security measure to ensure the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information
 
6. Opt-Out
 
We provide you with the option to select to ‘opt-out’ when you receive our periodic emails to indicate your preference to not receive any such additional material and your information no further used
 
7. Do we use cookies
 
A cookie is a small file that keeps a history of your visit to the site enabling faster browsing for future visits on or site. We may use a small cookie which is stored on your computer. However, if you redirected to another site, we do not control cookies on that external site – please refer to the particular sites privacy policy in that case
 
8. Do we disclose any information to outside parties
 
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other’s rights, property or safety.
 
9. Third-party links
 
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 
10. Changes to our privacy policy
 
Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will be updated and communicated on this page.
 
11. Children’s online privacy protection act compliance
 
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
 
12. Contact Us
 
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy
 

Featured Products